Catharine R. Hegarty, 18691944 (aged 74 years)

Birth October 1869 40 26
Alias
Kate

Birth of a sisterAnne Theresa Hegarty
April 17, 1872 (aged 2 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherElizabeth Farr
about April 17, 1872 (aged 2 years)
Burial of a paternal grandmotherElizabeth Farr
April 18, 1872 (aged 2 years)
Baptism of a sisterAnne Theresa Hegarty
April 21, 1872 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a sisterMary E. Hegarty
September 1874 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a brotherFrancis Joseph Hegarty
February 1875 (aged 5 years)
Baptism of a brotherFrancis Joseph Hegarty
February 9, 1875 (aged 5 years)
Birth of a brotherHarry Aloysius Hegarty
October 10, 1879 (aged 10 years)
Baptism of a brotherHarry Aloysius Hegarty
October 26, 1879 (aged 10 years)
Death of a sisterMary Hegarty
after 1880 (aged 10 years)
Birth of a sisterHelen Regina Hegarty
February 9, 1886 (aged 16 years)
MarriageRobert Clinton HunterView this family
October 17, 1901 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a daughterKatherine Roberta Hunter
November 10, 1902 (aged 33 years)
Death of a fatherHenry A. Hegarty
November 21, 1902 (aged 33 years)
Burial of a fatherHenry A. Hegarty
November 24, 1902 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a daughterHelen Frances Hunter
1906 (aged 36 years)
Birth of a sonRobert Henry Hunter
September 30, 1909 (aged 39 years)
Death of a brotherFrancis Joseph Hegarty
December 12, 1913 (aged 44 years)
Death of a motherBridget Kingston
after December 12, 1913 (aged 44 years)
Burial of a brotherFrancis Joseph Hegarty
December 16, 1913 (aged 44 years)
Death of a daughterHelen Frances Hunter
August 5, 1921 (aged 51 years)
Death of a brotherHarry Aloysius Hegarty
March 30, 1927 (aged 57 years)
Burial of a brotherHarry Aloysius Hegarty
April 2, 1927 (aged 57 years)
Death of a husbandRobert Clinton Hunter
March 13, 1932 (aged 62 years)
Burial of a husbandRobert Clinton Hunter
March 16, 1932 (aged 62 years)
Death of a brotherJeremiah Aloysius Hegarty
May 19, 1933 (aged 63 years)
Burial of a brotherJeremiah Aloysius Hegarty
May 22, 1933 (aged 63 years)
Burial of a sisterMary E. Hegarty
September 1935 (aged 65 years)
Death of a sisterMary E. Hegarty
September 7, 1935 (aged 65 years)
Death July 19, 1944 (aged 74 years)
Burial July 22, 1944 (3 days after death)
Family with parents
father
18291902
Birth: September 1829 41 42Cork, Ireland
Death: November 21, 1902Washington, District of Columbia, USA
mother
18431913
Birth: Drimoleague & Drinagh ParishJanuary 1843Cork, Ireland
Death: after December 12, 1913Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Marriage MarriageFebruary 18, 1860Cork, Ireland
23 months
elder brother
1861
Birth: 1861 31 18Cork, Ireland
3 years
elder sister
18631880
Birth: 1863 33 20Cork, Ireland
Death: after 1880Washington, District of Columbia, USA
2 years
elder brother
18651933
Birth: April 1865 35 22Cork, Ireland
Death: May 19, 1933Washington, District of Columbia, USA
5 years
herself
18691944
Birth: October 1869 40 26Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: July 19, 1944Washington, District of Columbia, USA
3 years
younger sister
18721955
Birth: April 17, 1872 42 29Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: September 26, 1955Washington, District of Columbia, USA
3 years
younger sister
18741935
Birth: September 1874 45 31Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: Sacred Heart HomeSeptember 7, 1935Hyattsville, Prince George's, Maryland, USA
6 months
younger brother
18751913
Birth: February 1875 45 32Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: December 12, 1913Washington, District of Columbia, USA
5 years
younger brother
18791927
Birth: October 10, 1879 50 36Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: March 30, 1927Riverdale, Prince George's, Maryland, USA
6 years
younger sister
18861968
Birth: February 9, 1886 56 43Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: January 1, 1968Maryland, USA
Family with Robert Clinton Hunter
husband
18701932
Birth: 1870Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: March 13, 1932Washington, District of Columbia, USA
herself
18691944
Birth: October 1869 40 26Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: July 19, 1944Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Marriage MarriageOctober 17, 1901Washington, District of Columbia, USA
13 months
daughter
19021971
Birth: November 10, 1902 32 33Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: January 7, 1971Rockville, Montgomery, Maryland, USA
4 years
daughter
19061921
Birth: 1906 36 36Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: August 5, 1921Washington, District of Columbia, USA
4 years
son
19091975
Birth: September 30, 1909 39 39Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: August 7, 1975