Elizabeth Farr, 17871872 (aged 85 years)

Name
Elizabeth /Farr/
Name
Eilis /Farr/
Birth 1787 40 40
Alias
Eliza, Bess

Alias
Bess

Alias
Betty

MarriageDaniel HegartyView this family
1810 (aged 23 years)
Birth of a sonJeremiah Hegarty
December 25, 1811 (aged 24 years)
Birth of a sonMichael Hegarty
between 1812 and 1818 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a daughterElizabeth Hegarty
between 1812 and 1818 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a daughterMary Hegarty
between 1812 and 1818 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a sonPatrick Hegarty
February 1819 (aged 32 years)
Baptism of a sonPatrick Hegarty
March 1, 1819 (aged 32 years)
Birth of a sonJohn Hegarty
September 1820 (aged 33 years)
Baptism of a sonJohn Hegarty
September 5, 1820 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a sonFrancis Hegarty
February 1822 (aged 35 years)
Baptism of a sonFrancis Hegarty
February 19, 1822 (aged 35 years)
Birth of a daughterBridget Hegarty
March 1824 (aged 37 years)
Baptism of a daughterBridget Hegarty
March 7, 1824 (aged 37 years)
Birth of a daughterCatherine Hegarty
March 1826 (aged 39 years)
Baptism of a daughterCatherine Hegarty
March 29, 1826 (aged 39 years)
Birth of a sonJeremiah Hegarty
April 1828 (aged 41 years)
Baptism of a sonJeremiah Hegarty
April 11, 1828 (aged 41 years)
Birth of a sonHenry A. Hegarty
September 1829 (aged 42 years)
Birth of a sonDaniel Hegarty
January 1831 (aged 44 years)
Baptism of a sonDaniel Hegarty
January 18, 1831 (aged 44 years)
Birth of a daughterMargaret Hegarty
August 1832 (aged 45 years)
Baptism of a daughterMargaret Hegarty
September 2, 1832 (aged 45 years)
Birth of a sonJoseph Hegarty
February 1835 (aged 48 years)
Baptism of a sonJoseph Hegarty
February 9, 1835 (aged 48 years)
Marriage of a childJeremiah ReaganElizabeth HegartyView this family
February 28, 1838 (aged 51 years)
Marriage of a childFrancis HegartyAnne LeeView this family
1843 (aged 56 years)
Marriage of a childJohn HanrahanMary HegartyView this family
February 5, 1845 (aged 58 years)
Marriage of a childJeremiah HegartyMary ConnollyView this family
February 24, 1846 (aged 59 years)
Marriage of a childCornelius CollinsBridget HegartyView this family
February 12, 1850 (aged 63 years)
Death of a husbandDaniel Hegarty
1851 (aged 64 years)
Marriage of a childDaniel KaneCatherine HegartyView this family
February 8, 1858 (aged 71 years)
Marriage of a childHenry A. HegartyBridget KingstonView this family
February 18, 1860 (aged 73 years)
Death about April 17, 1872 (aged 85 years)
Burial
Cathrach Graveyard
April 18, 1872 (1 day after death)
Family with parents
father
1747
Birth: between 1747 and 1767Ireland
mother
1747
Birth: between 1747 and 1767Ireland
herself
17871872
Birth: 1787 40 40Ireland
Death: about April 17, 1872Clooncugger, Cork, Ireland
Family with Daniel Hegarty
husband
herself
17871872
Birth: 1787 40 40Ireland
Death: about April 17, 1872Clooncugger, Cork, Ireland
Marriage Marriage1810Cork, Ireland
17 years
daughter
18261898
Birth: Caheragh ParishMarch 1826 38 39Clooncugger, Cork, Ireland
Death: July 8, 1898Washington, District of Columbia, USA
-14 years
son
18111877
Birth: December 25, 1811 23 24Achadh an Bhile, Cork, Ireland
Death: October 30, 1877Clooncugger, Cork, Ireland
7 years
son
1812
Birth: between 1812 and 1818 30 31Cork, Ireland
7 years
daughter
1812
Birth: between 1812 and 1818 30 31Cork, Ireland
7 years
daughter
1812
Birth: between 1812 and 1818 30 31Cork, Ireland
7 years
son
1819
Birth: Caheragh ParishFebruary 1819 31 32Cork, Ireland
20 months
son
1820
Birth: Caheragh ParishSeptember 1820 32 33Cork, Ireland
18 months
son
1822
Birth: Caheragh ParishFebruary 1822 34 35Cork, Ireland
2 years
daughter
1824
Birth: Caheragh ParishMarch 1824 36 37Clooncugger, Cork, Ireland
4 years
son
1828
Birth: Caheragh ParishApril 1828 40 41Clooncugger, Cork, Ireland
18 months
son
18291902
Birth: September 1829 41 42Cork, Ireland
Death: November 21, 1902Washington, District of Columbia, USA
17 months
son
1831
Birth: Caheragh ParishJanuary 1831 43 44Clooncugger, Cork, Ireland
20 months
daughter
1832
Birth: Caheragh ParishAugust 1832 44 45Clooncugger, Cork, Ireland
3 years
son
1835
Birth: Caheragh ParishFebruary 1835 47 48Clooncugger, Cork, Ireland