Mary Elizabeth Kane, 18591908 (aged 48 years)

Name
Mary Elizabeth /Kane/
Name
Mary Elizabeth Siraphina /Kane/
Birth
Alias
Mamie
Baptism
Birth of a brother
Baptism of a brother
Death of a maternal grandmother
Burial of a maternal grandmother
Death of a paternal grandmother
Burial of a paternal grandmother
Confirmation
Marriage
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Baptism of a daughter
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Birth of a son
Birth of a daughter
Death of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Death of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Birth of a daughter
Death of a mother
Burial of a mother
Birth of a son
Baptism of a son
Burial of a son
Death of a son
Death
Burial
Family with parents
father
18401912
Birth: Caheragh Parishabout September 1840 44 Gurteennakilla, Cork, Ireland
Death: May 3, 1912Washington, District of Columbia, USA
mother
18261898
Birth: Caheragh ParishMarch 1826 38 39 Clooncugger, Cork, Ireland
Death: July 8, 1898Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Marriage MarriageFebruary 8, 1858Washington, District of Columbia, USA
6 years
younger brother
18641909
Birth: February 12, 1864 23 37 Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: February 24, 1909Washington, District of Columbia, USA
-5 years
herself
18591908
Birth: May 17, 1859 18 33 Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: April 17, 1908Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Family with William Daniel Alphonsus Thorn
husband
18581927
Birth: September 6, 1858 23 20 Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: April 28, 1927Washington, District of Columbia, USA
herself
18591908
Birth: May 17, 1859 18 33 Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: April 17, 1908Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Marriage MarriageNovember 23, 1881Holy Trinity Catholic Church, Washington, District of Columbia, USA
10 months
daughter
18821968
Birth: September 23, 1882 24 23 Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: October 20, 1968
2 years
daughter
18841965
Birth: December 25, 1884 26 25 Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: July 21, 1965Washington, District of Columbia, USA
3 years
son
18871957
Birth: November 3, 1887 29 28 Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: December 17, 1957El Paso, El Paso, Texas, USA
3 years
son
18901962
Birth: July 19, 1890 31 31 Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: December 29, 1962Baltimore, Maryland, USA
20 months
daughter
18921892
Birth: February 1892 33 32 Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: July 22, 1892Washington, District of Columbia, USA
16 months
daughter
18931893
Birth: May 17, 1893 34 34 Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: September 28, 1893Washington, District of Columbia, USA
21 months
daughter
18951967
Birth: February 10, 1895 36 35 Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: February 14, 1967Lantana, Palm Beach, Florida, USA
16 months
daughter
18961975
Birth: June 13, 1896 37 37 Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: Chippenham HospitalMay 3, 1975Richmond, Virginia, USA
4 years
son
19001900
Birth: February 3, 1900 41 40 Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: August 20, 1900Washington, District of Columbia, USA
William Daniel Alphonsus Thorn + Lula W. Wright
husband
18581927
Birth: September 6, 1858 23 20 Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: April 28, 1927Washington, District of Columbia, USA
husband’s wife
18711943
Birth: September 1871 53 35 Caroline, Virginia, USA
Death: October 29, 1943Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Marriage Marriageabout January 16, 1917Baltimore, Independent Cities, Maryland, USA