Catherine Hegarty, 18261898 (aged 72 years)

Name
Catherine /Hegarty/
Name
Catherine Mary /Hegarty/
Birth
Caheragh Parish
March 1826 38 39
Alias
Katherine

Baptism
Caheragh Parish
March 29, 1826 38 39 (aged 0)
Birth of a brotherJeremiah Hegarty
April 1828 (aged 2 years)
Baptism of a brotherJeremiah Hegarty
April 11, 1828 (aged 2 years)
Birth of a brotherHenry A. Hegarty
September 1829 (aged 3 years)
Birth of a brotherDaniel Hegarty
January 1831 (aged 4 years)
Baptism of a brotherDaniel Hegarty
January 18, 1831 (aged 4 years)
Birth of a sisterMargaret Hegarty
August 1832 (aged 6 years)
Baptism of a sisterMargaret Hegarty
September 2, 1832 (aged 6 years)
Birth of a brotherJoseph Hegarty
February 1835 (aged 8 years)
Baptism of a brotherJoseph Hegarty
February 9, 1835 (aged 8 years)
Death of a fatherDaniel Hegarty
1851 (aged 24 years)
MarriageDaniel KaneView this family
February 8, 1858 (aged 31 years)
Birth of a daughterMary Elizabeth Kane
May 17, 1859 (aged 33 years)
Baptism of a daughterMary Elizabeth Kane
May 18, 1859 (aged 33 years)
Birth of a sonDennis Joseph Kane
February 12, 1864 (aged 37 years)
Baptism of a sonDennis Joseph Kane
February 14, 1864 (aged 37 years)
Death of a motherElizabeth Farr
about April 17, 1872 (aged 46 years)
Burial of a motherElizabeth Farr
April 18, 1872 (aged 46 years)
Death of a brotherJeremiah Hegarty
October 30, 1877 (aged 51 years)
Burial of a brotherJeremiah Hegarty
October 31, 1877 (aged 51 years)
Marriage of a childWilliam Daniel Alphonsus ThornMary Elizabeth KaneView this family
November 23, 1881 (aged 55 years)
Marriage of a childDennis Joseph KaneCatherine Jane RobertsView this family
May 3, 1888 (aged 62 years)
Confirmation January 28, 1895 (aged 68 years)
Death July 8, 1898 (aged 72 years)
Burial
Holy Rood Cemetery
July 11, 1898 (3 days after death)
Family with parents
father
mother
17871872
Birth: 1787 40 40Ireland
Death: about April 17, 1872Clooncugger, Cork, Ireland
Marriage Marriage1810Cork, Ireland
17 years
herself
18261898
Birth: Caheragh ParishMarch 1826 38 39Clooncugger, Cork, Ireland
Death: July 8, 1898Washington, District of Columbia, USA
-14 years
elder brother
18111877
Birth: December 25, 1811 23 24Achadh an Bhile, Cork, Ireland
Death: October 30, 1877Clooncugger, Cork, Ireland
7 years
elder brother
1812
Birth: between 1812 and 1818 30 31Cork, Ireland
7 years
elder sister
1812
Birth: between 1812 and 1818 30 31Cork, Ireland
7 years
elder sister
1812
Birth: between 1812 and 1818 30 31Cork, Ireland
7 years
elder brother
1819
Birth: Caheragh ParishFebruary 1819 31 32Cork, Ireland
20 months
elder brother
1820
Birth: Caheragh ParishSeptember 1820 32 33Cork, Ireland
18 months
elder brother
1822
Birth: Caheragh ParishFebruary 1822 34 35Cork, Ireland
2 years
elder sister
1824
Birth: Caheragh ParishMarch 1824 36 37Clooncugger, Cork, Ireland
4 years
younger brother
1828
Birth: Caheragh ParishApril 1828 40 41Clooncugger, Cork, Ireland
18 months
younger brother
18291902
Birth: September 1829 41 42Cork, Ireland
Death: November 21, 1902Washington, District of Columbia, USA
17 months
younger brother
1831
Birth: Caheragh ParishJanuary 1831 43 44Clooncugger, Cork, Ireland
20 months
younger sister
1832
Birth: Caheragh ParishAugust 1832 44 45Clooncugger, Cork, Ireland
3 years
younger brother
1835
Birth: Caheragh ParishFebruary 1835 47 48Clooncugger, Cork, Ireland
Family with Daniel Kane
husband
18401912
Birth: Caheragh Parishabout September 1840 44Gurteennakilla, Cork, Ireland
Death: May 3, 1912Washington, District of Columbia, USA
herself
18261898
Birth: Caheragh ParishMarch 1826 38 39Clooncugger, Cork, Ireland
Death: July 8, 1898Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Marriage MarriageFebruary 8, 1858Washington, District of Columbia, USA
6 years
son
18641909
Birth: February 12, 1864 23 37Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: February 24, 1909Washington, District of Columbia, USA
-5 years
daughter
18591908
Birth: May 17, 1859 18 33Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Death: April 17, 1908Washington, District of Columbia, USA